Privacy Policy

Strategic Staffing Solutions respects the privacy of clients and individuals using their services in all aspects of their business operations. We are committed to ensuring that the data collected remains secure and that our privacy practices acknowledge client and individual rights in the protection of personal information.

Collection of Personal Information

As a client or job seeker using Strategic Staffing Solutions services, you are asked to provide certain information for the purpose of assisting us with your employment and/or candidate search requirements. The information collected and disseminated will be for the sole purpose of providing such services and will not be shared without prior consent of the client or individual job seeker. Strategic Staffing Solutions will act in accordance with Federal and Provincial Legislation regarding Personal Information Protection and Electronics Document Act (PIPEDA) and the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).

Data collected may also include;

  • Interview notes
  • Reference information, letters and background checks
  • Skill assessments and test results

Use and Disclosure of Information

Information collected by Strategic Staffing Solutions will be used and disclosed for the purpose of providing placement job search services including;

  • Determining needs, employment preferences and job qualifications
  • Finding job opportunities to match skill sets, experience and maximize job satisfaction
  • Fulfilling client requests for information on job candidates, and
  • Successfully placing candidates in positions

Your personal information is never traded or sold by us to any external third party. Your information is only disclosed for Strategic Staffing Solutions legitimate business purposes, to companies working on our behalf, or to comply with legal and/or regulatory requirements.

Retention of Information

Strategic Staffing Solutions will retain your personal information indefinitely in our database or until notified by you in writing to withdraw your data from our files. Strategic Staffing will retain and/or destroy personal information in accordance with the applicable laws.

Security of Information

Strategic Staffing Solutions takes very seriously the trust you place in us to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, storage and usage of your information. Strategic Staffing stores your information on a secure database and has implemented administrative procedures to safeguard your personal data. There are however inherent risks associated with information that may be shared via e-mail to clients and candidates over which Strategic Staffing has no control. In using our services, you are aware of such risks and understand that Strategic Staffing Solutions takes no responsibility and accepts no liability for any such interception that may occur.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or concerns about the collection, use or disclosure of personal information by Strategic Staffing Solutions, or about a request for access to your own personal information please contacts us at info@strategicstaffing.ca . Thank you.

Contact Us

Suite 1110, 240 70 Shawville Blvd
Calgary, AB  T2Y 2Z3
Phone: (403) 201.5100
Fax: (403) 640.9913
 
Email: Click Here

Privacy Policy

Strategic Staffing Solutions respects the privacy of clients and individuals using their services in all aspects of their business operations. We are committed to ensuring that the data collected remains secure and that our privacy practices acknowledge client and individual rights in the protection of personal information.  Click Here to read more.